Worldwide shipping Reward points on every review 100% Quality Guarantee Safe and Secure Payment
Our Category
Manufacturers
Buy Viagra 50 Mg online

Viagra 50 Mg

4 tabs x 50 mg
85.00$
VIAGRA 50 mg film-coated tablets sildenafil Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains important information for you.
+ -
add to cartin cart Out of stock
Details
More Information
Review

VIAGRA 50 mg film-coated tablets
sildenafil
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains important information for you.
- Keep this leaflet. It may be necessary to recite it.
- If you have any further questions, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.
- This medicine has been prescribed for you only. You don't have to give it to other people. It can hurt them, even if they have the same signs of illness as you.
- If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. These include any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See section 4.
1.What you find in this leaflet:
1. What VIAGRA is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before using VIAGRA
3. How to use VIAGRA
4. Possible side effects
5. How to keep VIAGRA
6. Contents of the package and other information
1. What VIAGRA is and what it is used for
VIAGRA contains the active substance sildenafil that belongs to the group of drugs called phosphodiesterase inhibitors type 5 (PDE5). VIAGRA acts by relaxing the blood vessels in the penis, promoting blood circulation in the penis when you are sexually aroused.
VIAGRA helps you get an erection only if you are sexually stimulated.
Viagra is intended for adult men with erectile dysfunction, sometimes known as impotence. This condition is the lack or impossibility of maintaining the erection of the penis in order to perform the sexual act.
2. What you need to know before using VIAGRA
Do not use VIAGRA:
- If you are allergic to sildenafil or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6).
- If you use medicines called nitrates because this combination can lead to a dangerous drop in blood pressure. Inform your doctor if you are taking any of these medicines that are usually given for the treatment of angina pectoris ("chest pain"). If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
- If you use any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amyl nitrite because this combination can lead to a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
- If you have severe heart or liver disease
- If you have recently had a stroke or myocardial infarction, or have high blood pressure.
- If you have some rare eye diseases (such as pigment retention).
- If you have ever had vision loss due to previous ischemic, non-arteritic optic neuropathy (NOAIN).
Warnings and precautions
Before using VIAGRA contact your doctor, pharmacist or nurse:
- If you have sickle cell disease (a disease of red blood cells), leukemia (cancer of the blood cells), multiple myeloma (cancer of the bone marrow)
- If you have a penis deformity or Peyronie's Disease.
- If you have heart disease. Your doctor should carefully consider whether your heart condition supports the extra effort of the sexual act.
- If you have active gastric ulcer or bleeding disorders (such as hemophilia).
- If you have a sudden episode of loss or loss of vision, stop taking VIAGRA and contact your doctor immediately.
You must not use VIAGRA with any other oral or local treatment for erectile dysfunction.
You should not use VIAGRA together with treatments for high blood pressure
(HAP) containing sildenafil or any other PDE5 inhibitor.
You should not use VIAGRA unless you know you have erectile dysfunction.
You should not use VIAGRA if you are a woman.
Special information for patients with kidney or liver disorders
You should inform your doctor if you have kidney or liver disease. Your doctor may prescribe a lower dose.
Children and adolescents
VIAGRA should not be administered to people under 18 years of age.
VIAGRA together with other medicines
Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are using, have recently used or may be using any other medicines.
VIAGRA may interfere with the action of other drugs, especially those used for chest pains. In the event of any medical emergency, you should inform your doctor, pharmacist or nurse that you have used VIAGRA and when you have used it. Do not use other medicines at the same time as VIAGRA except with the permission of your doctor.

You should not take VIAGRA if you are taking medicines called nitrates because the combination of these drugs can lead to a dangerous drop in blood pressure. Tell your doctor, pharmacist, or nurse if you are taking any of these commonly used medicines for the treatment of angina pectoris ("chest pain").
You should not take VIAGRA if you use any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amyl nitrite because this combination can lead to a dangerous drop in blood pressure.
If you are using medicines known as protease inhibitors, medicines used to treat HIV infection, your doctor may recommend that you start with the lowest dose of VIAGRA (25 mg).
Some patients who use alpha-adrenergic blockers to treat high blood pressure or prostate enlargement may have dizziness or confusion that can be caused by a drop in blood pressure that occurs when you stand up or get up too suddenly. Some patients had these manifestations when taking VIAGRA at the same time with alpha-blocking drugs. The manifestations occur most frequently in the first 4 hours after the administration of VIAGRA. To reduce the likelihood of these symptoms, treatment with the alpha-blocking drug should be followed with a constant daily dose before starting treatment with VIAGRA.
Your doctor may recommend that you start treatment with VIAGRA at a lower dose (25 mg).
VIAGRA together with food, drinks and alcohol
VIAGRA can be administered with or without food. However, the effect installation may be slower if you take VIAGRA during a consistent meal.
The consumption of alcoholic beverages can temporarily affect the ability to get an erection. To maximize the effects of the drug, we advise you not to consume excessive amounts of alcohol before using VIAGRA
Pregnancy, breastfeeding and fertility
VIAGRA is not intended for use by women.
Driving vehicles and using machines
VIAGRA can cause dizziness or visual disturbances. You must know how to react to the administration of VIAGRA before driving vehicles or using machines.
VIAGRA contains lactose
If your doctor has warned you that you have an intolerance to some carbohydrate categories, such as lactose, please ask before using VIAGRA.
3. How to use VIAGRA
Always use this medicine exactly as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. Talk to your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. The recommended starting dose is 50 mg.
You should not use VIAGRA more than once a day.
Do not use VIAGRA film-coated tablets in combination with VIAGRA orodispersible tablets.
You must use VIAGRA approximately one hour before you intend to have sexual contact. Swallow the tablet whole, with a glass of water.
If you feel that VIAGRA is acting too weak or too strong, inform your doctor or pharmacist.
VIAGRA helps you get erection only if you are sexually stimulated. The time required for VIAGRA to act differs from person to person, but it is usually between half an hour and an hour. If you use VIAGRA during a rich meal, you will find that VIAGRA acts slower.
If VIAGRA does not help you get the erection or if the erection does not last long enough to allow the sexual intercourse to end, you should inform your doctor.
If you use more VIAGRA than you should
You may have an increase in the severity and frequency of adverse reactions. Doses above 100 mg do not increase efficacy.
Do not use more tablets than your doctor has recommended.
If you have used more tablets than you should, contact your doctor.
If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.
4. Possible side effects
Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. The adverse reactions reported in combination with the use of VIAGRA are generally mild to moderate and have a short duration.
If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop using VIAGRA and seek immediate medical attention:
 An allergic reaction - these occur less frequently (can affect up to 1 in 100 people)
Symptoms include wheezing, difficulty breathing or dizziness, swelling of the eyelids, face, lips or throat.

Chest pain - less common
If it occurs during or after sexual contact:
- Stand in a semi-sitting position and try to relax.
- Do not use nitrates to treat chest pain.
· Prolonged and sometimes painful erections - these are rare (can affect up to 1 in 1000 people)
If you have an erection lasting more than 4 hours, you should contact your doctor immediately.
· Sudden decrease or loss of vision - these rarely occur
· Serious skin reactions - these are rare
Symptoms may include severe peeling and swelling of the skin, the appearance of blisters in the mouth, genitals and eyes, fever.
· Seizures or seizures - these rarely occur
Other side effects:
Very common (may affect more than 1 in 10 people): headache.
Common (can affect up to 1 in 10 people): nausea, redness of the face, blisters (symptoms include a sudden sensation of heat in the upper body), indigestion, sensation of color accentuation, blurred vision, blurred vision, clogging of the nose and dizzy.
Uncommon (may affect up to 1 in 100 people): vomiting, rash on the skin, eye irritation, red eye / red eye, eye pain, bright eyesight, visual brightness, light sensitivity, eye tears, strong heartbeats, rapid heartbeats, high blood pressure, low blood pressure, muscle pain, drowsiness, reduced tactile sensitivity, dizziness, ear noises, dry mouth, blocked or blocked sinuses, inflammation of the nasal mucosa (symptoms) include runny nose, sneezing and clogged nose), pain in the upper abdomen, gastro-oesophageal reflux disease (symptoms include heartburn), blood in the urine, pain in the arms or legs, nasal bleeding, sensation of heat and feeling tired.
Rare (may affect up to 1 in 1000 people): fainting, stroke, myocardial infarction, irregular heartbeat, temporary reduction of blood circulation in some areas of the brain, sensation of constriction in the neck, dampened mouth, bleeding in the posterior part of the eye, double vision, reduced visual acuity, unusual sensations in the eye, swelling of the eye or eyelid, sight of small particles or spots, halos around the lights, dilation of the pupil of the eye, discoloration of the white region of the eye, bleeding in the penis, the presence of blood in the sperm, dry nose, swelling of the inner region of the nose, sensation of irritability and sudden decrease or loss of hearing.
In the post-marketing experience, cases of unstable angina (heart disease) and sudden death have been reported rarely. It should be noted that most, but not all men in whom these reactions occurred, suffered from heart problems before taking the medicine. It was not possible to determine whether these events were directly related to the use of VIAGRA.
Reporting adverse reactions
If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. These include any adverse reactions not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly through the national reporting system, as listed in Appendix V. By reporting side effects, you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.
5. How to keep VIAGRA
Do not leave this medicine out of the sight and reach of children.
Store below 30 ° C.
Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton or blister after EXP. The expiration date refers to the last day of that month.
Store in the original package in order to protect from moisture.
Do not dispose of any medicines in the path of water or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines you no longer use. These measures will help to protect the environment.
6. Contents of the package and other information
What VIAGRA contains
- The active substance is sildenafil. Each film-coated tablet contains 100 mg of sildenafil (as a citrate).
- The other components are:
- Core: microcrystalline cellulose, calcium (anhydrous) hydrogen phosphate, croscamellose sodium, magnesium stearate.
- Film: hypromellose, titanium dioxide (E171), lactose monohydrate, triacetin, indigo carmine aluminum lacquer (E132).
What VIAGRA looks like and what the packaging contains
VIAGRA film-coated tablets are blue, rhomboid-shaped and are marked with "PFIZER" on one side and "VGR 100" on the other face. The film-coated tablets are packaged in blister packs containing 2, 4, 8 or 12 film-coated tablets. It is possible that not all these forms of
 packaging to be available on the market.
Marketing Authorization Holder and Manufacturer:
The holder of the marketing authorization for Viagra is Pfizer Limited, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 9NJ, United Kingdom.
 
 

no reviews

Related products